Home History Management Location Teaching Faculty Courses and details Contact us Sitemap Kerala University Facebook
  Home History Management Location Faculty Courses Contact us Site map Kerala University Facebook

 
Today

Courses and details
 

Courses

1. Bachelors in Education (B. Ed.)

The B.Ed. Degree Programme has been restructured by implementing Credit and Semester system with Grading from the Academic year 2013-2014.

The college provides B.Ed course in Malayalam, Mathematics, Natural Science, Physical Science and Social science for the strength of 100 students.

Details of the Course

The course is of one year duration with two semesters. The duration of each semester shall be 100 days. The course comprises of curricular and co- curricular activities including practice teaching for about 40 days.

Eligibility for admission and reservation of seats

Eligibility for admission, norms for admission, reservation of seats for B.Ed. Degree Programme shall be according to the rules framed by the University of Kerala from time to time.

Fees and Mode of Remitance: -

As per the rules prescribed by the University of Kerala.

2. Masters in Education (M. Ed.)

M.Ed course is provided for strength of 35 students in which 50 % seats are filled from the University merit list and 50% are filled by the college.

Details of the Course

The course is of one year duration with two semesters.

Eligibility for admission and reservation of seats

Eligibility for admission, norms for admission, reservation of seats for M.Ed. Degree Programme shall be according to the rules framed by the University of Kerala from time to time.

Fees and Mode of Remitance:-

As per the rules prescribed by the University of Kerala.

 
STUDENTS FEES STRUCTURE
FEES STRUCTURE GOVERNMENT AND AIDED COLLEGE SELF-FINANCING COLLEGES
ANNUAL TUITION FEE Rs. 2100/- Rs. 29000/-
 
 
UNIVERSITY SPECIAL FEE
Sl# PARTICULARS OF THE FEE TO BE REMITTED AMOUNT
1 Medical Inspection Fee(onetime payment for two years) Rs. 20/-
2 Sports Affiliation Fee(onetime payment for two years) Rs. 150/-
3 University Union Fee(onetime payment for two years) Rs. 120/-
4 Students Aid Fund Fee(onetime payment for two years) Rs. 60/-
5 Students care Fund (onetime payment for two years) Rs. 200/-
6 Women's Study Unit Fee (onetime payment for two years) Rs. 30/-
7 students Affiliation Fee (onetime payment for two years) Rs. 550/-
  Total amount: Rs. 1130/-
 
 
ADMITTED STUDENTS LIST 2019 - 2021
Sl# Name
  MALAYALAM
1 AKHIL RAJ S
2 ARAVIND M
3 KAVYA S
4 MEKHA PRADEEP
5 NEETHU BABU
  SOCIAL SCIENCE
6 ANNIE M BABU
7 BEENA H
8 JANANY GOPAN
9 JOBIN B
10 JULY JAMES
11 NITHIN P LUKOSE
12 SHERLY VARGHESE
13 SONIYA JOHN
14 SURYAGAYATHRI R
  MATHEMATICS
15 ABY SLEEBACHEN
16 AHALYA M B
17 ANSU BABU
18 ANU ELIZABETH ANTONY
19 ARYA S
20 CHRISTY JAWAHAR
21 DEVANAND G R
22 JASEENA JALEEL
23 JIJI M PANICKER
24 JYOTHIS EAPEN
25 KRIPA ANNA SAJ
26 LIJI JOSEPH
27 POOJA V P
28 SHANI SHAJI
29 THEJNA JOHN
  NATURAL SCIENCE
30 AKHILA O
31 ANJANA S
32 ANU M SHYJU
33 GEETHU ELIZABETH PHILIP
34 MERIN ANNA MATHEW
35 NANCY BABU
36 RUKSANA S
37 SANGEETHA J
38 SHEHINAZ S
39 SNEHA SEBASTIAN
40 SURYA S
41 VEENA V
  PHYSICAL SCIENCE
42 ATHULYA S MOHAN
43 HIMA N NATH
44 JEBIN JACOB
45 JEENA KUNJUMON
46 JYOTHI KUNJUMON
47 KAVYALEKSHMI G U
48 LINTA G JOY
49 POORNIMA L
50 SAYANA MARIAM JOSE
 
 
ADMITTED STUDENTS LIST 2020-22
CL No. Sl.No. Name of Students
    ENGLISH - 10 (165)
1 1 ANJANA R PILLAI
2 2 ASHLY SIMON
3 3 CHRISTY JOSE
4 4 JISHA ANN PHILIP
5 5 MERIN ANN MOHAN
6 6 MERIN PETER MOHAN
7 7 REEBA VARGHESE
8 8 SREELEKSHMI P
9 9 STEMI MIRIYA SAJAN
10 10 SUMITHA S
    MALAYALAM - 8 (168)
11 1 GODSON S
12 2 KAVERI L
13 3 LEKSHMI G
14 4 MEKHA P NAIR
15 5 MIDHUN KRISHNAN
16 6 NEEBA JACOB
17 7 PREEMA S R
18 8 SREELEKSHMI J R
    SOCIAL SCIENCE - 13 (169)
19 1 ANILA A
20 2 ANISH P ABRAHAM
21 3 ANNMARY A
22 4 ASWINI R S
23 5 BIJILY SUSAN SHIBU
24 6 LEKSHMI S  NAIR
25 7 NANCY NELSON
26 8 NIJI K SAM
27 9 PRIYA JAYAN
28 10 REVATHY S
29 11 SAINU NAVAS
30 12 SNEHA K  JACOB
31 13 VARSHA ROSE ABRAHAM
    MATHEMATICS -24 (180)
32 1 AJAI P S
33 2 AMRITHA RAJ K L
34 3 ANSU BABY
35 4 ASWATHY G
36 5 ATHULYA PRASANNAN
37 6 FEBA S VARGHESE
38 7 FEBY J GEORGE
39 8 JASLI SHAJAN
40 9 JEENA SUSAN KOSHY
41 10 JOICE JACOB
42 11 JULIE MAMACHAN
43 12 KAVYA PRASAD
44 13 KEERTHI S
45 14 MANJU S PILLAI
46 15 MIDHULA A
47 16 NADINA SHAFEEK
48 17 NANDUKRISHNAN V
49 18 NEETHU B LAIJU
50 19 NEETHU FRANCIS
51 20 RESHMA J
52 21 RESHMA S
53 22 SNEHA P ALEX
54 23 SREELEKSHMI J
55 24 VIJAYALEKSHMI L
    NATURAL SCIENCE - 17 (181)
56 1 ABIN G RAJU
57 2 AMALA MARIAM ANIL
58 3 ANAKHA A
59 4 ARCHANA S
60 5 ARYA SUDHEESH
61 6 ATHULYA C L
62 7 BISMI N S
63 8 JAITHRA C S
64 9 JUSINA FATHIMA S
65 10 KAVYA D G
66 11 KRIPA P CHERIYAN
67 12 LIJA R
68 13 REVATHY CHANDRAN
69 14 SHILPA ANNA JOSE
70 15 SONY SUNNY
71 16 SUVI SURESH
72 17 THASLEEMA S
    PHYSICAL SCIENCE -28 (182)
73 1 ALITTA T A
74 2 AMEENA M
75 3 ANAGHA R M
76 4 ANCY JOSEPH
77 5 ANZIA A
78 6 ARYA MOHAN
79 7 ARYA S
80 8 BEEMA AZEEZ
81 9 BETTY ELSA BABY
82 10 BIANCA B
83 11 CHRISTY MARIAM JOSHUA
84 12 GREESHMA KRISHNAN G
85 13 JANCY JOHNSON
86 14 JEFFY BOSE
87 15 JOLLY THOMAS
88 16 LEKSHMI B H
89 17 LEKSHMI V. PILLAI
90 18 LINTA THANKAM BABU
91 19 MALAVIKA  S
92 20 NEELIMA S S
93 21 RUBY ALEX
94 22 SANDRA S JOSE
95 23 SANU KOSHY
96 24 SHINI JOSE
97 25 SILPA SEELAN
98 26 SRUTHIMOL J
99 27 SURYA S S
100 28 VARSHA ANAND
 
 
ADMITTED STUDENTS LIST 2021 - 23
CL No. Sl.No. Name of Students
    ENGLISH - 19 (165)
1 1 ABHIKRISHNAN
2 2 AISWARYA P M
3 3 ANIE ALEX
4 4 ANJU R
5 5 ARDRA U S
6 6 ASHTAMI G RAJ
7 7 ATHIRA S G
8 8 GOPIKA KRISHNAN
9 9 HASNA ZAKEER HUSSAIN
10 10 JESLIN ELZA BIJU
11 11 JINU JOHNSON
12 12 KESSIYA T BIJU
13 13 MERLIN MATHEW
14 14 NIRANJANA A R
15 15 REEJA JACOB
16 16 RENI REJI
17 17 SANDRA S B
18 18 SARANYA S PILLAI
19 19 SNEHA ANNA PHILIP
    MALAYALAM - 15 (168)
20 1 AJEENA S
21 2 AMRUTHA V
22 3 ANJANA B
23 4 ANJANA SREEDHAR G
24 5 ARYA R
25 6 ATHIRA H
26 7 DEVI R
27 8 GOVIND H
28 9 KRISHNENDU S R
29 10 LEKSHMI S ANIL
30 11 NOORA FATHIMA E K
31 12 RAJIMOL R
32 13 SANTHIMOL A
33 14 SRUTHI S
34 15 VIDHYA V
    SOCIAL SCIENCE - 14 (169)
35 1 AKSHAY JOHN
36 2 ANJALI AJIKUMAR
37 3 APARNA P P
38 4 ARYA JOSE
39 5 ASHA SAJI
40 6 ASWATHY D
41 7 ATHIRA S KUMAR
42 8 B KALYANI 
43 9 BIJI LALU
44 10 JITHIN A R
45 11 SREEDEVI L
46 12 THASNEEM N S 
47 13 UNNIMAYA L
48 14 VICTOR SATHYADAS
    MATHEMATICS -18 (180)
49 1 AMALENDHU M S
50 2 AMALKUMAR M
51 3 ANCY SHAJI
52 4 ANEESHA ACHENKUNJU
53 5 ANJU J
54 6 ANJU V ROYMON
55 7 ASWATHY C
56 8 ASWATHY P DAS
57 9 BENCY JOSE
58 10 CHRIS GODSON B RAJ
59 11 JACOB K ALEX
60 12 JISHNU VIJAY
61 13 LEYA MARIYAM RAJU
62 14 NEENA SUSAN PAUL
63 15 RENJITHA RAJ L
64 16 ROJIMOL K
65 17 SNEHA MARIAM SAM
66 18 SRUTHY A S
    NATURAL SCIENCE - 15 (181)
67 1 ANNU S
68 2 ARANYA CHANDRAN S
69 3 ARYA MURALI
70 4 DRISYA S
71 5 GOPIKA MOHAN
72 6 JESSY JOSE
73 7 LEETHU KUNJUMON
74 8 LIYA SAJI
75 9 RESHMA ELIZABETH SABU
76 10 SHILPA S NAIR
77 11 SHINCY S JOHN
78 12 SREEVINDNATH V B
79 13 SRUTHI UDAYAN
80 14 SURABHI S S
81 15 TESSY RAJ
    PHYSICAL SCIENCE -24 (182)
82 1 AKHILA JACOB
83 2 AKSHAYA S ASOK
84 3 ANCY ACHANKUNJU
85 4 ANJALI  P  B
86 5 ASHNA ALEX
87 6 AYANA MOHANAN
88 7 CHINCHU T S
89 8 GAYATHRY. S
90 9 GOURI SEKHAR
91 10 HANNA RAJU
92 11 JISSA JOHNSON
93 12 KARISHMA MERIN BOBAN
94 13 LIJI K RAJU
95 14 LINTU KOSHY
96 15 MANJU M R
97 16 SANDEEP N
98 17 SELMA S
99 18 SHINTU ELIZABETH SIMON
100 19 SIVAKUMAR S
101 20 SREELEKSHMI B
102 21 SURYACHITHRA C M
103 22 SUSAN G PANICKER
104 23 TINCY MOL
105 24 VEENA GOPAL
 
 

 

Facebook ! Stay updated
 
 
Baselios Marthoma Mathews II College of Teacher Education, Pulamon P.O, Kottarakkara
Kollam (Dist), Kerala State, Phone: 0474 2650 544, E- Mail: info@bmm2tc.org

 

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional

Valid CSS!
© 2014 www.bmm2tc.org | Hits : 673164 Developed by Pcsoft
Sitemap